Basketball (Boys Junior Varsity)

Choose Another Sport

2014-2015 Desoto Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

2014-2015

D.C.H.S. Boys Basketball Schedule

                       

     11/11                                                                Okeechobee Pre – Season Classic (Varsity Only)                                5:30

     11/13                                                                Okeechobee Pre – Season Classic (Varsity Only)                                7:30

11/17                                                                    Out-of-Door Academy                                                   5:30/ 7:00

11/18                                                     @            Charlotte                                                                             5:30/7:00

11/21                                                                     Lake Placid                                                                         5:30/7:00

12/2                                                                       Sebring*                                                                              6:00/7:30

     12/4                                                      Community Christian (JV Only)                             7:00

     12/5                                                      @           Hardee*                                                                             6:00/7:30

12/8                                                       @            Port Charlotte                                                                   5:30/7:00

12/9                                                                       Lemon Bay*                                                                       6:00/7:00

12/12                                                     @           Sebring*                                                                               6:00/ 7:30

     12/16                                                                     Booker                                                                                 6:00/7:30               

     12/20                                                    @           Mariner HS Shootout                                                7:30

1/6                                                         @            Out-of-Door                                                                       5:00/7:00

1/9                                                                         Hardee*                                                                              6:00/7:30

     1/12                                                 @         Community Christian                                                 7:00 JV Only

1/12                                                                       Avon Park (Varsity Only)                                                      7:00

1/16                                                       @            Lemon Bay*                                                                       6:00/7:30

1/17                                                                       Teneroc H.S.                                                                      6:00/7:30

1/20                                                       @            Booker                                                                                 5:30/7:30

1/23                                                       @            Lake Placid                                                                          6:00/ 7:30

1/26                                                                       Charlotte                                                                             5:30/ 7:00

     1/29                                                       Port Charlotte                                                                5:30/7:00

1/30                                                       @           Avon Park                                                                            6:00/7:30

     2/3-6                                                               District Tourney                                                                                           TBA

 

Coach: Richard Koonce                                                                                                  Athletic Director: Jarrett Zolkos

Updated: 11/4/14                                                                                                              Asst. Coach: Darby Ellis