Cross Country (Boys)

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Keith Carlton Phone Icon 863-494-4133 Email Icon Email

2013 DCHS Boys' Cross Country

Cross Country (Boys) Main Page Image

2016 DeSoto High School,

Cross Country (Girls & Boys) 2A, Region 3, District 9

 

August:                                                                                   Meet        Bus

8/22       @ Hardee                                                                                                                            5:00 p.m.       3:15 p.m.

 

8/27       @Caloosahatchee Riverdale Invitational (Saturday), Caloosahatchee    8:00 a.m.       5:30 a.m.

Regional Park, 19130 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920 (S. Campground, S side

Of N. River Road, coaches meeting 7:30 a.m.).

September:

 

9/3         @ Estero DDD Invitational (Saturday), Estero Community Park, Estero, FL   7:30 a.m.     5:00 a.m.

                (coaches meeting 7:10 a.m.)

9/8         @ Lake Placid                                                                                                                       5:00 p.m.      3:10 p.m.

9/10       Fort Myers High School Run Invitational (Saturday) @ Veterans Park         7:30 a.m.      5:00 a.m. 

                55 Homestead Rd S, Lehigh Acres, FL

 (view course 7:00 a.m. coaches meeting 7:20 a.m.)

9/17       @ Venice Invitational, (Saturday) Venice High School,                                     8:00 a.m.      6:00 a.m.

               1 Indian Avenue, Venice, FL 34285 (coaches meeting 7:40 a.m.)               

               

9/24       @ North Port  XC Invitational (Saturday), North Port High School                                 8:45 a.m.      6:00 a.m.

                (coaches meeting @ 8:20 a.m. subject to change)

9/29       @ Moore Haven Bridge Run                                                                                           5:00 p.m.      3:30 p.m.

October:

10/07   @ Disney Cross Country Classic ESPN World Wide of Sports, Kissimmee      3:00 p.m.   8:30 a.m.

10/13     @ Desoto County High School – Morgan Park                                                        5:00 p.m.        N/A

10/20     Districts @ Tenoroc High School, 4905 Saddle Creek Road, Lakeland, FL    5:30 p.m.      2:00 p.m

TBA        Regionals @

November:

11/05     State Finals @ Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL                                                 TBA                                                                                                                    

Boy’s Coach:          Keith Carlton                                                        Girl’s Coach:          Julie Chidsey

Principal:               Tod Baldwin                                                          Athletic Director: Jarrett Zolkos