Soccer (Boys Varsity)

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Omar Rendon Phone Icon 863-494-3434

Varsity Soccer

Soccer (Boys Varsity) Main Page Image

 

2016-2017 Boys and Girls

Soccer Schedule

                                                                                                                                JV            Varsity

Nov 1                     Girls                        VS Port Charlotte                                                   5:00     7:00

Nov 3                     Girls                       @ Sebring                                              6:00     7:30

Nov 7                      Girls                        @ Hardee                                                 6:00    7:30       

Nov 7                     Boys                        VS Hardee                                                6:00    7:30

Nov 8                     Boys                        VS Sebring                                                6:00    7:30

Nov 10                   Girls                        VS Lemon Bay                                         5:30    7:00

Nov 11                   Boys                        @ Lemon Bay                                          5:30     7:00                                     

Nov 15                   Both                       VS Cardinal Mooney                             5:00    7:00                       Varsity Only

Nov 17                  Both                        @ Sarasota Military Academy            G/4:00   B/ 4:00                  Varsity Only

Nov 17                   Both                       VS Charlotte                                        G/5:30   B /7:00                                 JV Only

Nov 18                  Girls                       VS Lake Placid                                            6:00   7:30

Nov 22                   Boys                        @ Port Charlotte                                       5:00   7:00

Nov 29                   Both                        @ Booker                                              G/5:30  B/7:00                    Varsity Only

Nov 30                   Girls                       @ Sarasota                                               5:00     7:00

Dec 1                      Both                        @ Cardinal Mooney                          G/5:00   B/7:00                   Varsity Only

Dec 2                      Boys                        @ Lake Placid                                          6:00       7:30

Dec 5                      Boys                        @ Mariner                                                6:00   7:30

Dec 5                     Girls                       @ Bishop Verot                                        5:30   7:00

Dec 6                      Both                       VS Sarasota Military Academy        G/5:00                   B/7:00               Varsity Only

Dec 8                      Both                       VS Booker                                                 G/5:00 B/7:00               Varsity Only

Dec 12                    Boys                        vs Lake Placid                                                 6:00     7:30

Dec 12                   Girls                        @ Lake Placid                                                6:00     7:30

Dec 16                   Boys                         @ Hardee                                                      6:30     7:30

Dec 16                    Girls                        VS Hardee                                                      5:00     7:00              

Dec 19                    Boys                        VS Ida Baker                                                  5:30              7:00

Dec 19                   Girls                        @ Ida Baker                                                   5:30              7:00       

Jan 4                       Boys                        VS Port Charlotte                                                          5:00              7:00                                       

Jan 4                       Girls                        @ Port Charlotte                                            5:00              7:00          

Jan 10                     Boys                       @ Sebring                                                     6:00           7:30                                         

Jan 10                     Girls                        VS Sebring                                                       6:00             7:30

Jan 11                     Girls                        vs Sarasota                                                       5:30             7:30

Jan 12                     Boys                        VS Lemon Bay                                                 5:30             7:00       

Jan 12                     Girls                        @ Lemon Bay                                                  5:30             7:30

Jan 16                     Boys                        @ Palmetto                                                      5:30             7:00

Jan 17                     Boys                        @ Charlotte                                                     5:30           7:00