Basketball (Girls Varsity)

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Jasmine Rudolph

Girls Varsity Basketball

 

2017-18 GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

Nov. 13                   Tip-Off   Avon Park                             6:30

 

Nov. 14                   Tip-Off   Avon Park                               6:30

 

Nov. 27                   @Imagine                                            6:00 Varsity Only

 

Nov. 28                   @Avon Park                                         6:00/7:30

 

Nov. 30                   LAKE PLACID                                         6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 05                   OKECHOBEE                                          6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 08                 BOOKER                                                 6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 12                   SEBRING                                                 6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 14                 LEMON BAY                                           6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 15                   @Lake Wales                                       6:00/7:30

 

Dec. 18                 @Okeechobee                                       6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 09                 @Hardee                                               6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 11                   @Lemon Bay                                         5:30/7:00

 

Jan. 16                   @Booker                                               6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 18                    IMAGINE                                               6:00 Varsity Only

 

Jan. 19                 @Sebring                                              6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 23                   HARDEE                                                 6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 25                   @Lake Placid                                         6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 26                   LAKE WALES                                         6:00/7:30

 

Jan. 30                   AVON PARK                                          6:00/7:30

 

Feb. 02                 RIVERDALE                                             6:00/7:30

 

Feb. 6-10               District Tournament                             TBA

 

All Caps= Home Games                             Bold=District games

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

 

Date                Team                                       Time                            Bus

 

11/14               @ Okeechobe                         6:00/7:30 p.m.            3:45 p.m         

 

11/17              Lake Placid                             6:00/ 7:30 p.m.

 

11/22              Avon Park                              6:00/7:30 p.m.                                   

 

11/29               @ Hardee *                             6:00/7:30 p.m.            4:45 p.m

 

12/1                Pt Charlotte                           5:30/7:00 p.m.

 

12/2                 @ Lake Wales *                      5:30/7:00 p.m.            3:00 p.m

 

12/6                Okechobee                             6:00/7:30 p.m.

 

12/8                Outdoor Academy                 6:00/7:30 p.m.            Cancel

 

12/9                 @ Booker *                             6:00/7:30 p.m.            4:00 p.m         

 

12/13               @ Sebring *                            6:00/7:30 p.m.            4:00 p.m

 

12/15               @ Lemon Bay                          5:30/7:00 p.m.            3:45 p.m

 

12/16              Lake Wales *                          6:30/8:00 p.m.

 

1/4                  vs Outdoor Academy                        6:00 p.m.                     Varsity only   

 

1/6                   @Charlotte                             5:30/7:00 p.m.            4:15 p.m

 

1/10                Hardee *                                 6:00/7:30 p.m.

 

1/13                 @ Lake Placid                         6:00/7:30 p.m.            4:15 p.m

 

1/16                 @Pt Charlotte                         5:30/7:00 p.m.            4:15 p.m.

 

1/17                Booker *                                 6:00/7:30 p.m.

 

1/20                Sebring *                                6:00 /7:30p.m.                       

 

1/24                 @Avon Park                            6:00/7:30 p.m.            4:15 p.m

 

1/26                Lemon Bay (Senior Night)    5:30/7:00 p.m.

 

1/30, 2/2, 2/3  District Tournament               7:00                

 

Bold Indicates Home Games                         * Indicates District Games               

Head Coach: Joe Davis                                  JV Coach: Jasmin Rudolph